419 Oak St Clarkson, NE 68629
Estimated Value: $79,680 - $107,000
Studio
1
Bath
930
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 419 Oak St, Clarkson, NE 68629 and is currently estimated at $92,920, approximately $99 per square foot. 419 Oak St is a home located in Colfax County with nearby schools including Clarkson Elementary School, Clarkson Junior/Senior High School, and St John Neumann Catholic Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $724 | $50,720 | $3,780 | $46,940 |
| 2024 | $617 | $50,070 | $3,780 | $46,290 |
| 2023 | $617 | $40,650 | $3,780 | $36,870 |
| 2022 | $534 | $33,445 | $3,780 | $29,665 |
| 2021 | $478 | $29,685 | $3,780 | $25,905 |
| 2020 | $480 | $29,685 | $3,780 | $25,905 |
| 2019 | $456 | $28,530 | $3,190 | $25,340 |
| 2018 | $363 | $22,565 | $3,190 | $19,375 |
| 2017 | $337 | $20,505 | $3,190 | $17,315 |
| 2016 | $329 | $20,125 | $3,190 | $16,935 |
| 2015 | $333 | $20,005 | $3,190 | $16,815 |
| 2014 | $428 | $21,315 | $3,190 | $18,125 |
Source: Public Records
Map