Estimated Value: $363,027 - $771,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 419 Old Schoolhouse Cove, Roach, MO 65787 and is currently estimated at $516,757, approximately $358 per square foot. 419 Old Schoolhouse Cove is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Climax Springs Elementary School and Climax Springs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1999
Bought by
Koncki Kenneth F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koncki Kenneth F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $910 | $24,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $909 | $24,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $908 | $24,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $847 | $24,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $849 | $24,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $850 | $24,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $850 | $24,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $850 | $24,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $848 | $24,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $849 | $24,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $843 | $24,230 | $0 | $0 |