419 Panoramic Loop Unit 53 Maggie Valley, NC 28751
Estimated Value: $661,000 - $748,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,760
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 419 Panoramic Loop Unit 53, Maggie Valley, NC 28751 and is currently estimated at $692,454, approximately $393 per square foot. 419 Panoramic Loop Unit 53 is a home located in Haywood County with nearby schools including Jonathan Valley Elementary School, Waynesville Middle, and Tuscola High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2023
Sold by
Hansen Randy Michael and Hansen Vicky
Bought by
Hansen Randy Michael and Mcfadden Craig Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$444,500
Outstanding Balance
$411,477
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$280,977
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2021
Sold by
Knoedler Robert J and Knoedler Christine
Bought by
Hansen Randy Michael and Hansen Vicky
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
2.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2019
Sold by
Seward Jennie G and Jennie G Seward Revocable Trus
Bought by
Knoedler Robert J and Knoedler Christine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2012
Sold by
Seward Jennie G and Seward Glenn A
Bought by
Seward Jennie G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2008
Sold by
Seward Glenn A and Seward Jennie G
Bought by
Seward Jennie G
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hansen Randy Michael | $635,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hansen Randy Michael | $583,000 | None Available | |
| Knoedler Robert J | $440,000 | None Available | |
| Seward Jennie G | -- | None Available | |
| Seward Jennie G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hansen Randy Michael | $444,500 | |
| Closed | Hansen Randy Michael | $444,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hansen Randy Michael | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Knoedler Robert J | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $374,100 | $56,700 | $317,400 |
| 2024 | $25 | $374,100 | $56,700 | $317,400 |
| 2023 | $2,544 | $378,600 | $57,500 | $321,100 |
| 2022 | $2,412 | $378,600 | $57,500 | $321,100 |
| 2021 | $2,412 | $378,600 | $57,500 | $321,100 |
| 2020 | $1,850 | $262,200 | $34,500 | $227,700 |
| 2019 | $1,855 | $262,200 | $34,500 | $227,700 |
| 2018 | $1,855 | $262,200 | $34,500 | $227,700 |
| 2017 | $1,855 | $262,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,852 | $269,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,852 | $269,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,713 | $269,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map