419 Persimmon Dr Albany, GA 31705
Estimated Value: $102,742 - $173,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,250
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 419 Persimmon Dr, Albany, GA 31705 and is currently estimated at $124,436, approximately $99 per square foot. 419 Persimmon Dr is a home located in Dougherty County with nearby schools including Turner Elementary School, Albany Middle School, and Dougherty Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2020
Sold by
Little Lekeon
Bought by
Little Lekeon and Little Whitney
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2019
Sold by
Webb Phyllis Estate
Bought by
Little Lekeon
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,962
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1995
Sold by
Byrd Bessie L
Bought by
Webb Phyllis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1984
Sold by
Forney Forney K and Forney E
Bought by
Byrd Bessie L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Little Lekeon | -- | -- | |
| Little Lekeon | -- | -- | |
| Little Lekeon | -- | -- | |
| Little Lekeon | $55,962 | -- | |
| Webb Phyllis | $50,000 | -- | |
| Byrd Bessie L | $50,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Little Lekeon | $55,962 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,402 | $28,520 | $4,000 | $24,520 |
| 2024 | $1,402 | $28,520 | $4,000 | $24,520 |
| 2023 | $1,319 | $28,520 | $4,000 | $24,520 |
| 2022 | $1,322 | $28,520 | $4,000 | $24,520 |
| 2021 | $1,223 | $28,520 | $4,000 | $24,520 |
| 2020 | $962 | $28,520 | $4,000 | $24,520 |
| 2019 | $1,220 | $28,320 | $4,000 | $24,320 |
| 2018 | $939 | $28,320 | $4,000 | $24,320 |
| 2017 | $866 | $28,320 | $4,000 | $24,320 |
| 2016 | $1,058 | $28,320 | $4,000 | $24,320 |
| 2015 | -- | $28,320 | $4,000 | $24,320 |
| 2014 | $1,045 | $28,320 | $4,000 | $24,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map