419 Pine St Crawford, NE 69339
Estimated Value: $77,000 - $92,533
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$62/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 419 Pine St, Crawford, NE 69339 and is currently estimated at $83,383, approximately $61 per square foot. 419 Pine St is a home located in Dawes County with nearby schools including Crawford Elementary School and Crawford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2025
Sold by
High Country Properties Llc
Bought by
Stetson Matthew A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,100
Outstanding Balance
$73,975
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$9,408
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2020
Sold by
Brown Shirley M
Bought by
High Country Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2011
Sold by
Garner Roy L and Garner Vicki D
Bought by
Brown Carroll L and Brown Shirley M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stetson Matthew A | $78,000 | Dawes County Abstract & Title | |
| High Country Properties Llc | $40,000 | None Available | |
| Brown Carroll L | $55,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stetson Matthew A | $74,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,035 | $68,295 | $7,200 | $61,095 |
| 2024 | $1,204 | $68,295 | $7,200 | $61,095 |
| 2023 | $1,204 | $63,610 | $1,725 | $61,885 |
| 2022 | $964 | $52,360 | $1,725 | $50,635 |
| 2021 | $1,079 | $57,985 | $1,725 | $56,260 |
| 2020 | $1,039 | $55,730 | $1,725 | $54,005 |
| 2019 | $0 | $57,985 | $1,725 | $56,260 |
| 2018 | $0 | $57,985 | $1,725 | $56,260 |
| 2017 | $0 | $52,970 | $1,725 | $51,245 |
| 2016 | -- | $52,970 | $1,725 | $51,245 |
| 2015 | -- | $47,695 | $1,575 | $46,120 |
| 2012 | -- | $52,970 | $1,725 | $51,245 |
Source: Public Records
Map