G
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Gregory Calixte
Proper Real Estate Advisors
Estimated Value: $485,000 - $695,000
This Executive home is perfect for entertaining special guest. Expect to be impressed when you walk through the front door. Circular Front Drive, Mother-in-Law Suite or 4th bedroom. Each bedroom has bath. Two Gas fireplaces (Living Room and Master Bedroom). Office with built ins. The cook will enjoy the generous work space. Storage thoughout the entire home. Auto Generac Home Generator to power entire home when power is lost.
Last Buyer's Agent
Gregory Calixte
Proper Real Estate Advisors License #3351619
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harden Eugene | $329,000 | Frith Abstract & Title Co | |
| Dickert Jerry D | $22,500 | Fritch Abstract & Title Co |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/09/2020 04/09/20 | Sold | $329,000 | -22.6% | $94 / Sq Ft |
| 04/04/2020 04/04/20 | For Sale | $425,000 | 0.0% | $122 / Sq Ft |
| 01/30/2020 01/30/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/06/2019 11/06/19 | For Sale | $425,000 | -- | $122 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,136 | $366,110 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,921 | $361,400 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,921 | $350,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,846 | $340,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,832 | $330,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,885 | $287,920 | $21,460 | $266,460 |
| 2019 | $7,494 | $364,610 | $21,460 | $343,150 |
| 2018 | $6,518 | $361,760 | $21,460 | $340,300 |
| 2017 | $6,672 | $334,760 | $21,460 | $313,300 |
| 2016 | $6,613 | $332,170 | $15,430 | $316,740 |
| 2015 | $6,765 | $335,610 | $15,430 | $320,180 |
| 2014 | -- | $422,613 | $0 | $0 |
G
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Gregory Calixte
Proper Real Estate Advisors
Source: Capital Area Technology & REALTOR® Services (Tallahassee Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 312656
APN: 31-04-08-07740-100
Ask me questions while you tour the home.