Seller's Agent in 2024
Michael Burke
Golden Gate Sotheby's
(415) 424-9835
5 in this area
40 Total Sales
11-units. A modern apartment complex in the picturesque hills near North Lincoln Avenue in San Rafael. Built in 1984, the apartments offer stunning views of the beautiful San Rafael landscape. Most units were designed with fireplaces and decks in a variety of layouts, including a large 1-bedroom/2-bathroom unit, as well as 1-bedroom and studio designs. Convenience is key; on-site laundry facilities and ample off-street parking, ensuring a hassle-free living experience. Offering market-rate rentals, you receive fair investment value. Well cared for and low-maintenance landscaping, ensure this is ready for its new owner.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Golden Gate Sotheby's License #00454938 Listed on: 06/27/2023
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/11/2024 01/11/24 | Sold | $3,630,000 | -1.9% | $564 / Sq Ft |
| 12/16/2023 12/16/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/24/2023 08/24/23 | Price Changed | $3,700,000 | -3.9% | $575 / Sq Ft |
| 06/27/2023 06/27/23 | For Sale | $3,850,000 | -- | $598 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $59,832 | $3,702,512 | $995,520 | $2,706,992 |
| 2024 | $60,044 | $4,005,362 | $1,586,610 | $2,418,752 |
| 2023 | $61,167 | $3,926,912 | $1,555,500 | $2,371,412 |
| 2022 | $58,141 | $3,850,000 | $1,525,000 | $2,325,000 |
| 2021 | $53,915 | $3,483,598 | $1,077,449 | $2,406,149 |
| 2020 | $53,644 | $3,447,952 | $1,066,410 | $2,381,542 |
| 2019 | $51,916 | $3,380,432 | $1,045,500 | $2,334,932 |
| 2018 | $50,777 | $3,250,000 | $1,025,000 | $2,225,000 |
| 2017 | $28,576 | $1,416,983 | $353,251 | $1,063,732 |
| 2016 | $27,634 | $1,389,287 | $346,325 | $1,042,962 |
| 2015 | $26,462 | $1,368,485 | $341,123 | $1,027,362 |
| 2014 | $16,874 | $1,337,369 | $334,442 | $1,002,927 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Michael Burke
Golden Gate Sotheby's
(415) 424-9835
5 in this area
40 Total Sales
P
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Pamela Burke
Golden Gate Sotheby's
(415) 424-9835
4 in this area
26 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Marshall Jainchill
Marshall & Co Prop Mgmnt Inc
(415) 509-1776
1 in this area
3 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Sarah Jainchill
Marshall & Co Prop Mgmnt Inc
(415) 455-1111
1 in this area
5 Total Sales
Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)
MLS Number: 323044039
APN: 011-023-15
Ask me questions while you tour the home.