419 Roxford Rd S Syracuse, NY 13208
Estimated Value: $182,000 - $209,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,575
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 419 Roxford Rd S, Syracuse, NY 13208 and is currently estimated at $195,651, approximately $124 per square foot. 419 Roxford Rd S is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Lyncourt School and Ihsan School Of Excellence.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2011
Sold by
Swift William
Bought by
Gallagher Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gallagher Mary | $85,000 | Terence A. Langan, Esq. |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,183 | $102,000 | $14,000 | $88,000 |
| 2024 | $5,183 | $102,000 | $14,000 | $88,000 |
| 2023 | $5,037 | $102,000 | $14,000 | $88,000 |
| 2022 | $5,032 | $102,000 | $14,000 | $88,000 |
| 2021 | $5,026 | $100,000 | $14,000 | $86,000 |
| 2020 | $3,784 | $90,000 | $14,000 | $76,000 |
| 2019 | $2,041 | $90,000 | $14,000 | $76,000 |
| 2018 | $3,840 | $90,000 | $14,000 | $76,000 |