419 S 3rd Ave Purcell, OK 73080
Estimated Value: $126,000 - $166,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 419 S 3rd Ave, Purcell, OK 73080 and is currently estimated at $139,530, approximately $103 per square foot. 419 S 3rd Ave is a home located in McClain County with nearby schools including Purcell Elementary School, Purcell Intermediate School, and Purcell Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2007
Sold by
Smith Richard and Smith Linda
Bought by
Day Richard R and Day Lacy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,278
Outstanding Balance
$57,734
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$81,796
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Day Richard R | $92,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Day Richard R | $91,278 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $655 | $7,033 | $715 | $6,318 |
| 2024 | $633 | $6,828 | $694 | $6,134 |
| 2023 | $633 | $6,629 | $691 | $5,938 |
| 2022 | $584 | $6,436 | $688 | $5,748 |
| 2021 | $570 | $6,249 | $688 | $5,561 |
| 2020 | $546 | $6,067 | $688 | $5,379 |
| 2019 | $536 | $5,890 | $688 | $5,202 |
| 2018 | $517 | $5,756 | $688 | $5,068 |
| 2017 | $487 | $5,589 | $688 | $4,901 |
| 2016 | $699 | $7,500 | $440 | $7,060 |
| 2015 | $686 | $7,282 | $440 | $6,842 |
| 2014 | $656 | $7,070 | $440 | $6,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map