419 S Bond St Baltimore, MD 21231
Fells Point Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
2,318
Sq Ft
1,742
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 419 S Bond St, Baltimore, MD 21231. 419 S Bond St is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Booker T. Washington Middle School, Paul Laurence Dunbar High School, and Digital Harbor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2017
Sold by
Newventure Properties Llc
Bought by
419 South Bond Street Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2004
Sold by
Squarehead Painting Co Inc
Bought by
Skretting Einar
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 419 South Bond Street Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Skretting Einar | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,115 | $266,267 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,115 | $260,333 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,975 | $254,400 | $119,700 | $134,700 |
| 2022 | $6,004 | $254,400 | $119,700 | $134,700 |
| 2021 | $6,004 | $254,400 | $119,700 | $134,700 |
| 2020 | $6,252 | $264,900 | $119,700 | $145,200 |
| 2019 | $4,896 | $208,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,588 | $152,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,256 | $95,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,639 | $93,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,639 | $92,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,639 | $90,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map