419 S Lynch St Flint, MI 48503
College Cultural NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $94,000 - $125,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
984
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 419 S Lynch St, Flint, MI 48503 and is currently estimated at $107,581, approximately $109 per square foot. 419 S Lynch St is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Pierce Elementary School, Flint Cultural Center Academy, and WAY Academy of Flint.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2023
Sold by
Mckellar John D and Mckellar Kristin
Bought by
Mckellar John D and Mckellar John D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2013
Sold by
Studer Carolyn A
Bought by
Mckellar John D and Mckellar Kristin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2013
Sold by
Davis Joseph and Wright Heather
Bought by
Studer Carolyn A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2010
Sold by
Ringlein Dorothy E
Bought by
Studer Carolyn A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2009
Sold by
Studer Carolyn A
Bought by
Davis Joseph and Wright Heather
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2006
Sold by
Ringlein Dorothy E
Bought by
Studer Carolyn A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckellar John D | -- | -- | |
| Mckellar John D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mckellar John D | $5,000 | Lighthouse Title Inc | |