419 S Pine St Sebring, FL 33870
Estimated Value: $214,507 - $493,000
7
Beds
5
Baths
2,688
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 419 S Pine St, Sebring, FL 33870 and is currently estimated at $323,877, approximately $120 per square foot. 419 S Pine St is a home located in Highlands County with nearby schools including Woodlawn Elementary School, Sebring High School, and Hill-Gustat Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2022
Sold by
Olsen Wesley C and Olsen Sue Carolyn
Bought by
Olsen Wesley C and Olsen Carolyn Sue
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2020
Sold by
Olsen Adam Dean
Bought by
Olsen Wesley C and Olsen Carolyn Sue
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2014
Sold by
Olsen Wesley C and Olsen Carolyn Sue
Bought by
Olsen Adam Dean and Olsen Wesley C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olsen Wesley C | -- | Swaine Harris & Wohl Pa | |
| Olsen Wesley C | -- | Attorney | |
| Olsen Adam Dean | $56,700 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,771 | $131,701 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,577 | $127,989 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,577 | $124,261 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,675 | $106,789 | $3,938 | $102,851 |
| 2021 | $2,394 | $78,548 | $3,938 | $74,610 |
| 2020 | $1,055 | $45,059 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,366 | $44,046 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $959 | $43,225 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $905 | $42,336 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $886 | $41,465 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,237 | $45,324 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,699 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map