$130,000
SOLD APR 6, 2026

419 Saint Clair Ave Cadiz, OH 43907

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,255 Sq Ft
10,494 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 6, 2026

$104 Per Sq Ft

10% Below List Price

122 on Market

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • No HOA
  • 1 Car Direct Access Garage

About This Home

As of April 2026

Location-Location.. moments to Harrison Central School and the heart of Cadiz. Nicely updated 1920 -two story home with two bedrooms on the main level. Three bedrooms total, one bath. Living room with a decorative fireplace (20'x 13'), dining room (13 x 10). Awesome view from the back deck.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Anna Smith

Harvey Goodman, REALTOR Brokerage Phone: 740-359-5540 License #2005014722 Listed on: 11/02/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Raye Ann Campbell

Sulek & Experts Real Estate License #2005013993

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,064

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Parking

  • 1 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Shared Driveway

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Metal Roof
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,255 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Decorative Fireplace
  • Living Room with Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• Covered Patio or Porch
  • 10,494 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Gordon Porter Selway Sub Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 05-0000721.000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,064

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

10,494 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1920
  • Attribution Contact: 740-359-5540, 740-633-6363
  • Subdivision Name: Gordon-Porter-Selway Sub
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1255.0
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Basement: Exterior Entry, Interior Entry
  • Basement: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Decorative, Living Room
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Metal
  • Acres: 0.2409
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Principal is Real Estate Licensed
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Direct Access, Driveway, Garage, Shared Driveway

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Harrison Hills CSD - 3402

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 05-0000721.000
  • LandLeaseYN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1064.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 2, 2025
Closed on
Mar 31, 2026
List Price
$144,900
Sold Price
$130,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,900
-10.28%
Views
235

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
174.84%
Original Mortgage
$126,100
Outstanding Balance
$126,100
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$16,284

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 12, 2024
Sold by
Pruneski Nicola A and Pruneski Ted J
Bought by
Lollathin George H

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 10, 2005
Sold by
Mccue Robert L and Mccue Sylvia Sue
Bought by
Pruneski Nicola A and Pruneski Ted J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$50,255
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 23, 2003

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 20, 1993

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $130,000 Nomad Title
Warranty Deed $42,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $42,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $52,900 None Available
Deed -- --
Deed $40,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $126,100 New Conventional
Previous Owner $50,255 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/06/2026 04/06/26 Sold $130,000 -10.3% $104 / Sq Ft
11/02/2025 11/02/25 For Sale $144,900 -- $115 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,064 $26,760 $4,640 $22,120
2024 $1,064 $26,760 $4,640 $22,120
2023 $1,063 $26,760 $4,640 $22,120
2022 $881 $21,180 $3,400 $17,780
2021 $851 $21,180 $3,400 $17,780
2020 $848 $21,180 $3,400 $17,780
2019 $726 $17,940 $2,880 $15,060
2018 $726 $17,940 $2,880 $15,060
2017 $752 $17,940 $2,880 $15,060
2016 $770 $17,540 $2,720 $14,820
2015 $770 $17,540 $2,720 $14,820
2014 $623 $16,850 $2,470 $14,380
2013 $623 $16,850 $2,470 $14,380
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 5169238

MLS Now

APN: 05-0000721.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.