419 Tram Rd Pollard, AR 72456
Estimated Value: $66,172 - $292,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,096
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 419 Tram Rd, Pollard, AR 72456 and is currently estimated at $168,793, approximately $154 per square foot. 419 Tram Rd is a home with nearby schools including Park Elementary School, Central Elementary School, and Corning Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2014
Sold by
Allyson
Bought by
Tice Barbara
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2001
Bought by
Neeley
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tice Barbara | $20,000 | -- | |
| Neeley | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $322 | $7,880 | $510 | $7,370 |
| 2024 | $278 | $7,880 | $510 | $7,370 |
| 2023 | $278 | $7,880 | $510 | $7,370 |
| 2022 | $265 | $5,700 | $380 | $5,320 |
| 2021 | $265 | $5,700 | $380 | $5,320 |
| 2020 | $265 | $5,700 | $380 | $5,320 |
| 2019 | $265 | $5,700 | $380 | $5,320 |
| 2018 | $265 | $5,700 | $380 | $5,320 |
| 2017 | $265 | $5,700 | $380 | $5,320 |
| 2016 | -- | $5,700 | $380 | $5,320 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,700 | $380 | $5,320 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,700 | $380 | $5,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map