419 Turner St Cleburne, TX 76033
Estimated Value: $187,345 - $201,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 419 Turner St, Cleburne, TX 76033 and is currently estimated at $193,086, approximately $160 per square foot. 419 Turner St is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Irving Elementary School, A.D. Wheat Middle School, and Cleburne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2026
Sold by
Gold Juanita K
Bought by
Gold Juanita K and Gold Paul Kelly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2005
Sold by
Ellington Leno
Bought by
Gold Juanita K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,736
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gold Juanita K | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gold Juanita K | -- | Alamo Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gold Juanita K | $58,736 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $709 | $157,264 | $43,500 | $113,764 |
| 2024 | $2,118 | $94,976 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $709 | $157,264 | $43,500 | $113,764 |
| 2022 | $1,964 | $104,387 | $28,000 | $76,387 |
| 2021 | $1,862 | $104,387 | $28,000 | $76,387 |
| 2020 | $1,798 | $70,295 | $20,000 | $50,295 |
| 2019 | $1,743 | $70,295 | $20,000 | $50,295 |
| 2018 | $1,585 | $53,612 | $13,000 | $40,612 |
| 2017 | $1,578 | $53,612 | $13,000 | $40,612 |
| 2016 | $1,499 | $50,918 | $11,500 | $39,418 |
| 2015 | $1,085 | $50,918 | $11,500 | $39,418 |
| 2014 | $1,085 | $50,918 | $11,500 | $39,418 |
Source: Public Records
Map