NOT LISTED FOR SALE

419 Vineyards Ct Lafayette, IN 47905

Estimated Value: $323,000 - $413,000

4 Beds
4 Baths
2,368 Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 14, 2025

Last sale price $320,500 $135 Per Sq Ft

Est. 10% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,230 / mo

9 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Laundry in Utility Room
  • Carpet
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of January 2025

The Marquis Group of KW Commercial is pleased to present this fully rented duplex on the east side of Lafayette. Each unit features 2BR's and 2 full baths.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nate Gustus

Keller Williams Commercial Listed on: 12/17/2024

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,990

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 10,019 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 84x120
  • Cul-De-Sac

HOA Fees

  • $10 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Duplex
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Construction Material

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Laundry in Utility Room

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Glen Acres Elementary School
  • Sunnyside/Tecumseh Middle School
  • Jefferson High School

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tenant pays for electric, fuel, sewer, trash collection, water
  • The owner pays for building insurance, lawn maintenance
  • Assessor Parcel Number 79-07-26-276-031.000-004
  • Seller Concessions Offered

Community Details

Overview

  • 2 Units
  • Vineyard Subdivision

Pet Policy

  • Pets Allowed with Restrictions

Building Details

  • 2 Separate Electric Meters
  • 2 Separate Gas Meters
  • 2 Separate Water Meters
  • Insurance Expense $1,164
  • Maintenance Expense $2,479

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,990

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$10 per month

Listing Details

  • Class: INVESTMENT
  • Property Sub Type: Duplex
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Style: One Story
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Legal Description: VINEYARDS SD SEC 1 LOT 9
  • Parcel Number ID: 79-07-26-276-031.000-004
  • Platted: Yes
  • Inside City Limits: Yes
  • County Zoning: R2
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Total Sq Ft: 2368
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 2368
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2368
  • Basement Foundation: Slab
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 2368
  • Number Of Disposals: 2
  • Number Of Microwaves: 2
  • Number Of Ranges Ovens: 2

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Brick, Vinyl
  • Roof Material: Shingle
  • Stories: 1

Garage/Parking

  • Number Of Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating Fuel: Forced Air
  • Sewer: City
  • Water Utilities: City
  • Annual Insurance Expense: 1164
  • Annual Maintenance Expense: 2479
  • Number Electric Meters: 2
  • Number Gas Meters: 2
  • Number Of W D Hookups: 2
  • Number Water Meters: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fees: 125
  • Association Fees Frequency: Annually
  • Pet Restrictions: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Glen Acres

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Cul-De-Sac, 0-2.9999
  • Lot Dimensions: 84x120
  • Estimated Lot Sq Ft: 10019
  • Estimated Lot Size Acres: 0.23

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: 1 Year
  • Owner Pays: Building Insurance, Lawn Maintenance
  • Tenant Pays: Electric, Fuel, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water

Tax Info

  • Annual Property Tax: 3990

Multi Family

  • Number Of Dishwashers: 2
  • Number Of Dryers: 2
  • Number Of Refrigerators: 2
  • Number Of Units: 2
  • Number Of Washers: 2
  • Num Of2 Bedrooms: 2

Listed on
Dec 17, 2024
Closed on
Jan 14, 2025
List Price
$300,000
Sold Price
$320,500
Premium/Discount to List
$20,500
6.83%
Views
44
Current Estimated Value
$353,647

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$33,147
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.56%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 31, 2001
Sold by
Burton Chris C and Reynolds Jay C
Bought by
Patel Bhupendra H and Patel Parvatiben

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$159,487
Interest Rate
6.7%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Antunez Domingo Ivan Solis -- Columbia Title
Patel Bhupendra H -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Patel Bhupendra H $159,487
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/14/2025 01/14/25 Sold $320,500 +6.8% $135 / Sq Ft
12/26/2024 12/26/24 Pending -- -- --
12/17/2024 12/17/24 For Sale $300,000 -- $127 / Sq Ft
Source: Indiana Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,009 $213,600 $41,000 $172,600
2024 $4,009 $199,700 $41,000 $158,700
2023 $3,990 $199,500 $41,000 $158,500
2022 $3,836 $191,800 $41,000 $150,800
2021 $3,688 $184,400 $41,000 $143,400
2020 $3,429 $170,700 $41,000 $129,700
2019 $3,429 $170,700 $41,000 $129,700
2018 $3,305 $164,500 $41,000 $123,500
2017 $3,193 $158,900 $41,000 $117,900
2016 $3,193 $158,880 $41,000 $117,880
2014 $3,100 $155,000 $41,000 $114,000
2013 $3,072 $153,600 $41,000 $112,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Indiana Regional MLS

MLS Number: 202447442

Indiana Regional MLS

APN: 79-07-26-276-031.000-004

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.