419 W 24th St Baltimore, MD 21211
Remington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $141,000 - $141,534
2
Beds
1
Bath
780
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 419 W 24th St, Baltimore, MD 21211 and is currently estimated at $141,267, approximately $181 per square foot. 419 W 24th St is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Booker T. Washington Middle School, Frederick Douglass High School, and Digital Harbor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2009
Sold by
Saxon Mortgage Services Inc
Bought by
Baloch Abdul Nabi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2008
Sold by
Posedenti Earl
Bought by
Walsh Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Interest Rate
10.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2000
Sold by
Kenkel Properties Llc
Bought by
Posedenti Earl
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2000
Sold by
Blake Virginia A
Bought by
Kenkel Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baloch Abdul Nabi | $42,900 | -- | |
| Saxon Mortgage Services Inc | $97,750 | -- | |
| Walsh Michael | $130,000 | -- | |
| Posedenti Earl | $38,000 | -- | |
| Kenkel Properties Llc | $22,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Walsh Michael | $117,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,144 | $95,300 | $30,000 | $65,300 |
| 2024 | $2,144 | $91,300 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,050 | $87,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,966 | $83,300 | $30,000 | $53,300 |
| 2021 | $1,952 | $82,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,938 | $82,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,914 | $81,500 | $30,000 | $51,500 |
| 2018 | $1,903 | $80,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,883 | $79,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,817 | $78,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,817 | $71,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,817 | $64,967 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map