419 W Mazon Ave Dwight, IL 60420
Estimated Value: $138,000 - $206,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,952
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 419 W Mazon Ave, Dwight, IL 60420 and is currently estimated at $177,241, approximately $90 per square foot. 419 W Mazon Ave is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Dwight Common School, Dwight High School, and Dwight Baptist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2013
Sold by
Nielsen Gilbert L and Nielsen S
Bought by
Nielsen Gilbert L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Interest Rate
4.39%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nielsen Gilbert L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Nielsen Gilbert L | $117,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,733 | $51,598 | $6,770 | $44,828 |
| 2023 | $4,223 | $47,122 | $6,183 | $40,939 |
| 2022 | $3,637 | $39,767 | $6,183 | $33,584 |
| 2021 | $3,549 | $38,609 | $6,003 | $32,606 |
| 2020 | $3,549 | $38,227 | $5,944 | $32,283 |
| 2019 | $3,550 | $36,303 | $5,645 | $30,658 |
| 2018 | $3,610 | $36,078 | $5,449 | $30,629 |
| 2017 | $3,316 | $33,191 | $5,013 | $28,178 |
| 2016 | $3,149 | $31,342 | $4,734 | $26,608 |
| 2015 | $3,250 | $31,819 | $4,806 | $27,013 |
| 2013 | $3,571 | $36,967 | $5,135 | $31,832 |
Source: Public Records
Map