419 W Porter St Cleves, OH 45002
Estimated Value: $102,000 - $152,171
2
Beds
1
Bath
803
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 419 W Porter St, Cleves, OH 45002 and is currently estimated at $131,793, approximately $164 per square foot. 419 W Porter St is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Charles T. Young Elementary School, Taylor Middle School, and Taylor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2019
Sold by
Mih Holdings Llc
Bought by
Helcher Michelle L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$49,038
Outstanding Balance
$43,069
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$88,724
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2018
Sold by
Guard Ii Brian J and Guard Ii Brian
Bought by
Carrington Mortgage Services Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2001
Sold by
Mae Dunn Bertha and Mae Nancy L
Bought by
Guard Ii Brian J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,920
Interest Rate
7.03%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2000
Sold by
Mae Dunn Bertha and Mae Bertha M
Bought by
Dunn Bertha Mae and Guard Nancy L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Helcher Michelle L | $56,700 | None Available | |
| Carrington Mortgage Services Llc | $38,000 | None Available | |
| Guard Ii Brian J | $32,400 | -- | |
| Dunn Bertha Mae | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Helcher Michelle L | $49,038 | |
| Previous Owner | Guard Ii Brian J | $25,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,188 | $22,481 | $4,638 | $17,843 |
| 2023 | $1,066 | $22,481 | $4,638 | $17,843 |
| 2022 | $1,173 | $19,845 | $2,184 | $17,661 |
| 2021 | $1,142 | $19,845 | $2,184 | $17,661 |
| 2020 | $1,244 | $19,845 | $2,184 | $17,661 |
| 2019 | $976 | $14,301 | $2,100 | $12,201 |
| 2018 | $1,728 | $14,301 | $2,100 | $12,201 |
| 2017 | $1,059 | $14,301 | $2,100 | $12,201 |
| 2016 | $1,197 | $15,173 | $2,100 | $13,073 |
| 2015 | $871 | $15,173 | $2,100 | $13,073 |
| 2014 | $1,087 | $15,173 | $2,100 | $13,073 |
| 2013 | $1,165 | $15,173 | $2,100 | $13,073 |
Source: Public Records
Map