Estimated Value: $442,000 - $566,605
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,410
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 419 Walker St, Lenox, MA 01240 and is currently estimated at $491,651, approximately $348 per square foot. 419 Walker St is a home located in Berkshire County with nearby schools including Morris Elementary School, Lenox Memorial High School, and The Montessori School of the Berkshires.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2012
Sold by
Beaulieu Debra A Est and Caurant
Bought by
Somlo Bjorn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$253,433
Outstanding Balance
$171,739
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$319,912
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Somlo Bjorn | $200,000 | -- | |
| Somlo Bjorn | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Somlo Bjorn | $253,433 | |
| Closed | Somlo Bjorn | $253,433 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,602 | $398,000 | $150,100 | $247,900 |
| 2024 | $3,412 | $376,200 | $141,600 | $234,600 |
| 2023 | $3,434 | $374,900 | $133,500 | $241,400 |
| 2022 | $3,348 | $308,900 | $111,300 | $197,600 |
| 2021 | $3,265 | $280,300 | $102,100 | $178,200 |
| 2020 | $3,265 | $269,800 | $99,200 | $170,600 |
| 2019 | $824 | $265,300 | $99,200 | $166,100 |
| 2018 | $3,098 | $255,200 | $97,300 | $157,900 |
| 2017 | $3,079 | $252,200 | $95,400 | $156,800 |
| 2016 | $2,963 | $243,700 | $95,400 | $148,300 |
| 2015 | $2,939 | $238,400 | $95,400 | $143,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map