419 Washington Ave Newport, KY 41071
Estimated Value: $337,000 - $505,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,039
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 419 Washington Ave, Newport, KY 41071 and is currently estimated at $395,505, approximately $193 per square foot. 419 Washington Ave is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including Newport Primary School, Newport Intermediate School, and Newport High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2004
Sold by
Mangan Timothy S and Mangan Kara
Bought by
Rains Laura S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2001
Sold by
Hosea David S
Bought by
Mangan Timothy S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,500
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1995
Sold by
Pompilio John M
Bought by
Hosea David S and Hosea Marcia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
7.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rains Laura S | $185,000 | -- | |
| Mangan Timothy S | $105,000 | -- | |
| Hosea David S | $312,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mangan Timothy S | $94,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hosea David S | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $759 | $254,900 | $20,000 | $234,900 |
| 2024 | $803 | $254,900 | $20,000 | $234,900 |
| 2023 | $577 | $192,300 | $2,400 | $189,900 |
| 2022 | $672 | $192,300 | $2,400 | $189,900 |
| 2021 | $690 | $192,300 | $2,400 | $189,900 |
| 2020 | $708 | $192,300 | $2,400 | $189,900 |
| 2019 | $683 | $192,300 | $2,400 | $189,900 |
| 2018 | $681 | $185,000 | $2,700 | $182,300 |
| 2017 | $684 | $185,000 | $2,700 | $182,300 |
| 2016 | $806 | $185,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $820 | $185,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $803 | $185,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map