419 Westview Dr Sparta, NC 28675
Estimated Value: $195,000 - $274,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,746
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 419 Westview Dr, Sparta, NC 28675 and is currently estimated at $232,287, approximately $133 per square foot. 419 Westview Dr is a home with nearby schools including Alleghany High School and Blue Ridge Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2006
Sold by
Adams Jerry Don and Adams Stacy Lauren
Bought by
Bare Robert L and Bare Katharyn H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,200
Outstanding Balance
$44,243
Interest Rate
8.29%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$188,044
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bare Robert L | $86,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bare Robert L | $69,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $788 | $109,500 | $24,400 | $85,100 |
| 2024 | $788 | $109,500 | $24,400 | $85,100 |
| 2023 | $789 | $109,500 | $24,400 | $85,100 |
| 2022 | $789 | $109,500 | $24,400 | $85,100 |
| 2021 | $1,195 | $109,500 | $24,400 | $85,100 |
| 2020 | $957 | $85,600 | $14,900 | $70,700 |
| 2019 | $951 | $85,600 | $14,900 | $70,700 |
| 2018 | $877 | $85,600 | $14,900 | $70,700 |
| 2017 | $842 | $85,600 | $14,900 | $70,700 |
| 2016 | $28 | $85,600 | $14,900 | $70,700 |
| 2015 | $809 | $85,600 | $14,900 | $70,700 |
| 2014 | $780 | $86,800 | $16,300 | $70,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $86,800 | $16,300 | $70,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map