419 Willow Tree Dr Melbourne, FL 32940
Suntree NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $259,448 - $347,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,036
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 419 Willow Tree Dr, Melbourne, FL 32940 and is currently estimated at $304,112, approximately $293 per square foot. 419 Willow Tree Dr is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Suntree Elementary School, DeLaura Middle School, and Pinecrest Academy Space Coast.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1997
Sold by
Baur Nancy A
Bought by
Spina Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,902
Outstanding Balance
$9,729
Interest Rate
7.35%
Estimated Equity
$294,383
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spina Robert | $57,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spina Robert | $56,902 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $930 | $76,780 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $910 | $74,620 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $910 | $72,450 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $852 | $70,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $860 | $68,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $827 | $67,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $774 | $65,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $775 | $64,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $777 | $63,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $785 | $62,010 | $28,000 | $34,010 |
| 2015 | $487 | $61,580 | $28,000 | $33,580 |
| 2014 | $492 | $61,100 | $18,000 | $43,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map