4190 Bold Meadows Oakland Township, MI 48306
Estimated Value: $508,000 - $655,438
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,103
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4190 Bold Meadows, Oakland Township, MI 48306 and is currently estimated at $603,610, approximately $194 per square foot. 4190 Bold Meadows is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Delta Kelly Elementary School, Van Hoosen Middle School, and Rochester Adams High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1994
Sold by
Robertson Oakland Inc
Bought by
Bhatti Majeed H and Bhatti Nazeer B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bhatti Majeed H | $291,470 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,794 | $315,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,101 | $281,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,982 | $259,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,454 | $240,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,142 | $240,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,881 | $233,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,385 | $225,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,420 | $221,030 | $0 | $0 |