Seller's Agent in 2025
Ellen Tudor
Coldwell Banker Select Fernley
(775) 813-2046
95 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $388,038 - $414,000
This perfectly charming home features a western-inspired vibe and sits on just over an acre! Eveloped in mature trees, the warm finishes give the home a cowboy flair, while the old-style back porch will see you enjoying morning coffee or afternoon wine, while enjoying the complany of others or exploring your own thoughts while overlooking the peaceful backyard. Room for your horse, livestock trailers and RV parking and MORE! There is so much to love, when you make this house your home. Minutes away from the ammenities Fallon has to offer, whiel tucked away in the quaintness of country living.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Select Fernley License #BS.146720 Listed on: 09/26/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huckaby Kalyn | $405,000 | First Centennial Title | |
| Peek John L | $190,000 | Western Nevada Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Huckaby Kalyn | $384,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Peek John L | $191,919 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/12/2025 12/12/25 | Sold | $405,000 | +1.3% | $319 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/26/2025 09/26/25 | For Sale | $399,900 | +110.5% | $315 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/15/2017 11/15/17 | Sold | $190,000 | 0.0% | $150 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/14/2017 09/14/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/02/2017 09/02/17 | For Sale | $189,950 | -- | $150 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,693 | $72,442 | $22,750 | $49,692 |
| 2024 | $1,693 | $72,974 | $22,750 | $50,224 |
| 2023 | $1,693 | $68,767 | $22,750 | $46,017 |
| 2022 | $1,425 | $53,571 | $13,650 | $39,921 |
| 2021 | $1,382 | $52,424 | $13,650 | $38,774 |
| 2020 | $1,339 | $53,271 | $13,650 | $39,621 |
| 2019 | $1,300 | $52,367 | $13,650 | $38,717 |
| 2018 | $1,261 | $46,969 | $9,625 | $37,344 |
| 2017 | $1,224 | $47,064 | $9,625 | $37,439 |
| 2016 | $1,194 | $44,166 | $9,625 | $34,541 |
| 2015 | $1,170 | $41,595 | $9,625 | $31,970 |
| 2014 | $1,137 | $37,936 | $9,625 | $28,311 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Ellen Tudor
Coldwell Banker Select Fernley
(775) 813-2046
95 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jenna White
Dickson Realty
(775) 815-6171
111 Total Sales
D
Seller's Agent in 2017
Donna Wassmuth
Real Estate in Nevada
Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS
MLS Number: 250056367
APN: 008-693-41
Ask me questions while you tour the home.