4190 Bull St Saint Cloud, FL 34772
Canoe Creek NeighborhoodEstimated payment $3,648/month
Highlights
- Main Floor Primary Bedroom
- High Ceiling
- 3 Car Attached Garage
- Loft
- Great Room
- Eat-In Kitchen
About This Home
SELLER MOTIVATED! (Price reduced) Spacious and inviting home designed for comfortable family living. This property offers generous interior space, a 3-car garage, and a covered patio added by the owner, creating the perfect setting for relaxing and entertaining. The patio faces the community pool, adding extra convenience and enjoyment for the whole family.
Ideally located near Lake Nona and major highways, providing easy access to shopping, dining, and everyday essentials.
Most importantly, the seller is highly motivated for the new year — the price has been reduced and the owner is open to negotiating and assisting with serious offers. A great opportunity to secure a large home with space, comfort, and a motivated seller.
Listing Agent
LPT REALTY, LLC Brokerage Phone: 877-366-2213 License #3553527 Listed on: 04/16/2025
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $9,775
Year Built
- Built in 2022
Lot Details
- 8,276 Sq Ft Lot
- North Facing Home
- Street paved with bricks
- Property is zoned P-D
HOA Fees
- $60 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 3 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 3,266 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 5 Bedrooms
- Association fees include pool
- Anais Serrano Association, Phone Number (407) 781-5763
- Old Hickory Community Association, Inc. Association
- Old Hickory Ph 1 & 2 Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Visit Down Payment Resource Website
- Legal Lot and Block 192 / 1532
- Assessor Parcel Number 13-26-30-0117-0001-1920
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,775 | $487,700 | $78,000 | $409,700 |
| 2024 | $10,134 | $483,200 | $75,000 | $408,200 |
| 2023 | $10,134 | $456,900 | $65,000 | $391,900 |
| 2022 | $2,840 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,014 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $371 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/26/2026 04/26/26 | Price Changed | $520,000 | -7.1% | $159 / Sq Ft |
| 02/20/2026 02/20/26 | Price Changed | $560,000 | -0.9% | $171 / Sq Ft |
| 01/05/2026 01/05/26 | Price Changed | $565,000 | 0.0% | $173 / Sq Ft |
| 01/05/2026 01/05/26 | For Sale | $565,000 | -1.1% | $173 / Sq Ft |
| 12/16/2025 12/16/25 | Off Market | $571,000 | -- | -- |
| 09/21/2025 09/21/25 | Price Changed | $571,000 | -2.3% | $175 / Sq Ft |
| 06/05/2025 06/05/25 | Price Changed | $584,500 | -2.4% | $179 / Sq Ft |
| 05/15/2025 05/15/25 | Price Changed | $599,000 | -1.5% | $183 / Sq Ft |
| 04/16/2025 04/16/25 | For Sale | $608,000 | -- | $186 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Special Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $471,027 | VA |
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: S5125050
APN: 13-26-30-0117-0001-1920
- 4220 Bull St
- 4221 Holstein St
- 3960 Guernsey Bend
- 500 Watusi Way
- 4471 Holstein St
- 4553 Baler Trails Dr
- 4509 Baler Trails Dr
- 661 Taurus Ln
- 781 Taurus Ln
- 570 Peg Ct
- 725 Peg Ct
- 626 Peg Ct
- 4568 Baler Trails Dr
- 4569 Baler Trails Dr
- 4334 Southern Vista Loop
- 4342 Southern Vista Loop
- 4362 Southern Vista Loop
- 4226 Southern Vista Loop
- 285 White Heron Way
- 374 Pine Tree Bridge Trail
- 4161 Bull St
- 4211 Bull St
- 4321 Bull St
- 725 Peg Ct
- 1287 Axel Graeson Ave
- 1281 Axel Graeson Ave
- 121 Daigledog St
- 3916 Southern Vista Loop
- 2813 Shelburne Way
- 5051 Preserve Blvd
- 5180 Gulf Sturgeon Ln
- 4600 Glencrest Loop
- 4690 Salamander St
- 5251 Silver Thistle Ln
- 4860 Preserve Blvd
- 2859 Mosshire Cir
- 561 Brown Bear Way
- 3024 Fieldwood Cir
- 1019 Chamberlin Trail
- 4896 Stellar Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.