Estimated Value: $194,476 - $270,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
995
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4190 Cedar St, Dorr, MI 49323 and is currently estimated at $239,369, approximately $240 per square foot. 4190 Cedar St is a home located in Allegan County with nearby schools including Wayland High School, St. Stanislaus School, and Moline Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2026
Sold by
Calkins Elaine
Bought by
Calkins Elaine and Calkins Scott D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calkins Elaine | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,544 | $75,600 | $28,100 | $47,500 |
| 2024 | $1,407 | $70,700 | $25,500 | $45,200 |
| 2023 | $1,440 | $64,100 | $24,100 | $40,000 |
| 2022 | $1,407 | $56,800 | $22,600 | $34,200 |
| 2021 | $1,313 | $52,200 | $22,600 | $29,600 |
| 2020 | $1,259 | $50,800 | $21,300 | $29,500 |
| 2019 | $1,259 | $43,200 | $12,500 | $30,700 |
| 2018 | $1,233 | $40,900 | $12,500 | $28,400 |
| 2017 | $0 | $40,700 | $12,500 | $28,200 |
| 2016 | $0 | $39,800 | $12,500 | $27,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $39,800 | $12,500 | $27,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $36,600 | $9,200 | $27,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $36,300 | $9,200 | $27,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map