4190 Pine St Beaumont, TX 77703
North End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $110,000 - $471,000
Studio
--
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4190 Pine St, Beaumont, TX 77703 and is currently estimated at $231,333, approximately $301 per square foot. 4190 Pine St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Martin Elementary School, Smith Middle School, and Beaumont United High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2020
Sold by
Provo Alvin
Bought by
Thorn Johnella
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thorn Johnella | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $56 | $2,400 | $2,400 | -- |
| 2024 | $56 | $2,400 | $2,400 | -- |
| 2023 | $56 | $2,400 | $2,400 | $0 |
| 2022 | $63 | $2,400 | $2,400 | $0 |
| 2021 | $65 | $2,400 | $2,400 | $0 |
| 2020 | $65 | $2,400 | $2,400 | $0 |
| 2019 | $67 | $2,400 | $2,400 | $0 |
| 2018 | $67 | $2,400 | $2,400 | $0 |
| 2017 | $66 | $2,400 | $2,400 | $0 |