4190 State Highway 319 Hardy, KY 41531
Estimated Value: $194,000 - $218,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,128
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4190 State Highway 319, Hardy, KY 41531 and is currently estimated at $201,724, approximately $94 per square foot. 4190 State Highway 319 is a home located in Pike County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $407 | $76,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $446 | $76,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $457 | $76,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $510 | $76,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $511 | $76,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $530 | $76,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $531 | $76,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $555 | $76,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $552 | $76,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $454 | $76,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $415 | $76,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $400 | $76,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $424 | $140,000 | $10,000 | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map