41902 E 118th St Richmond, MO 64085
Estimated Value: $159,000 - $315,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,144
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41902 E 118th St, Richmond, MO 64085 and is currently estimated at $218,948, approximately $102 per square foot. 41902 E 118th St is a home located in Ray County with nearby schools including Dear Elementary School, Sunrise Elementary School, and Richmond Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $159 | $2,110 | $1,660 | $450 |
| 2023 | $129 | $2,110 | $1,660 | $450 |
| 2022 | $172 | $2,820 | $1,510 | $1,310 |
| 2021 | $172 | $2,820 | $1,510 | $1,310 |
| 2020 | $174 | $2,780 | $1,510 | $1,270 |
| 2019 | $171 | $2,780 | $1,510 | $1,270 |
| 2018 | $175 | $2,830 | $1,510 | $1,320 |
| 2017 | $1,288 | $20,570 | $1,510 | $19,060 |
| 2015 | -- | $19,840 | $1,510 | $18,330 |
| 2013 | -- | $101,267 | $7,711 | $93,556 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map