4191 Canyon Rd Macon, GA 31210
Estimated Value: $675,000 - $738,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,943
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4191 Canyon Rd, Macon, GA 31210 and is currently estimated at $700,490, approximately $177 per square foot. 4191 Canyon Rd is a home located in Bibb County with nearby schools including Carter Elementary School, Howard Middle School, and Howard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1979
Sold by
R Norman Hibble D/B/A Hibble Const Co
Bought by
May Mary P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| May Mary P | $149,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,534 | $232,206 | $66,240 | $165,966 |
| 2024 | $5,720 | $232,206 | $66,240 | $165,966 |
| 2023 | $5,262 | $232,206 | $66,240 | $165,966 |
| 2022 | $6,463 | $193,685 | $48,000 | $145,685 |
| 2021 | $6,671 | $182,550 | $48,000 | $134,550 |
| 2020 | $6,816 | $182,550 | $48,000 | $134,550 |
| 2019 | $6,690 | $177,910 | $48,000 | $129,910 |
| 2018 | $10,148 | $173,271 | $48,000 | $125,271 |
| 2017 | $6,230 | $173,271 | $48,000 | $125,271 |
| 2016 | $5,752 | $173,271 | $48,000 | $125,271 |
| 2015 | $8,143 | $173,271 | $48,000 | $125,271 |
| 2014 | $9,416 | $173,271 | $48,000 | $125,271 |
Source: Public Records
Map