4191 Lower Park Dr Fairfax, VA 22030
Estimated Value: $794,000 - $901,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,910
Sq Ft
$452/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4191 Lower Park Dr, Fairfax, VA 22030 and is currently estimated at $862,683, approximately $451 per square foot. 4191 Lower Park Dr is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Fairfax Villa Elementary School, Frost Middle School, and W. T. Woodson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2025
Sold by
Hadikusumo Sudjono and Yuly Yanty
Bought by
Hadikusumo Living Trust and Hadikusumo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2003
Sold by
Winchester Homes Inc
Bought by
Hadikusumo Sudjono
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$370,800
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hadikusumo Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hadikusumo Sudjono | $463,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hadikusumo Sudjono | $370,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,452 | $854,250 | $250,000 | $604,250 |
| 2024 | $8,452 | $729,570 | $215,000 | $514,570 |
| 2023 | $8,626 | $764,360 | $215,000 | $549,360 |
| 2022 | $7,836 | $685,240 | $170,000 | $515,240 |
| 2021 | $7,551 | $643,500 | $155,000 | $488,500 |
| 2020 | $7,102 | $600,080 | $150,000 | $450,080 |
| 2019 | $7,102 | $600,080 | $150,000 | $450,080 |
| 2018 | $6,635 | $576,940 | $149,000 | $427,940 |
| 2017 | $6,507 | $560,480 | $145,000 | $415,480 |
| 2016 | $6,281 | $542,170 | $135,000 | $407,170 |
| 2015 | $5,846 | $523,810 | $130,000 | $393,810 |
| 2014 | $5,700 | $511,930 | $125,000 | $386,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map