4191 Timberpoint Dr Cincinnati, OH 45247
West Monfort Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $277,000 - $350,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,595
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4191 Timberpoint Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45247 and is currently estimated at $315,804, approximately $197 per square foot. 4191 Timberpoint Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Monfort Heights Elementary School, White Oak Middle School, and Colerain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2024
Sold by
Marilyn Patricia Kruse Dunn Trust and Dunn Thomas R
Bought by
Dunn Thomas R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2006
Sold by
Dunn Thomas R and Dunn Marilyn Patricia Kruse
Bought by
Dunn Marilyn Patricia Kruse and Dunn Thomas R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2004
Sold by
Dunn Thomas R and Dunn Marilyn P
Bought by
Dunn Thomas R and Dunn Marilyn Patricia Kruse
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunn Thomas R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Thomas R Dunn Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dunn Thomas R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dunn Marilyn Patricia Kruse | -- | None Available | |
| Dunn Thomas R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,952 | $83,119 | $18,638 | $64,481 |
| 2024 | $3,871 | $83,119 | $18,638 | $64,481 |
| 2023 | $3,932 | $83,119 | $18,638 | $64,481 |
| 2022 | $3,173 | $57,481 | $18,155 | $39,326 |
| 2021 | $2,899 | $57,481 | $18,155 | $39,326 |
| 2020 | $2,939 | $57,481 | $18,155 | $39,326 |
| 2019 | $2,832 | $51,321 | $16,209 | $35,112 |
| 2018 | $2,522 | $51,321 | $16,209 | $35,112 |
| 2017 | $2,377 | $51,321 | $16,209 | $35,112 |
| 2016 | $2,508 | $53,120 | $16,300 | $36,820 |
| 2015 | $2,538 | $53,120 | $16,300 | $36,820 |
| 2014 | $2,542 | $53,120 | $16,300 | $36,820 |
| 2013 | $2,406 | $53,655 | $16,464 | $37,191 |
Source: Public Records
Map