Seller's Agent in 2021
Michelle Beavers
HomeSmart
(928) 502-0009
77 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $337,663 - $353,000
Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in Park West! This home is well maintained and features granite throughout, tiled bathroom showers, blinds in all rooms, bay window in master bedroom and large backyard for entertaining. Call today to schedule your showing!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
HomeSmart License #SA677230000 Listed on: 01/15/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coronado Linda | $345,000 | Pioneer Title | |
| Sandoval Eduardo | $307,400 | Title Alliance | |
| Topete Ivan | $223,000 | Chicago Title Agency Inc | |
| Garcia Bobby | $179,400 | Chicago Title | |
| Park West Sales Llc | -- | Chicago Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coronado Linda | $338,751 | |
| Previous Owner | Sandoval Eduardo | $299,376 | |
| Previous Owner | Topete Ivan | $200,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Bobby | $181,212 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/01/2021 03/01/21 | Sold | $223,000 | 0.0% | $173 / Sq Ft |
| 01/23/2021 01/23/21 | Price Changed | $223,000 | +3.3% | $173 / Sq Ft |
| 01/15/2021 01/15/21 | For Sale | $215,900 | -- | $167 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,391 | $19,872 | $6,185 | $13,687 |
| 2025 | $2,304 | $18,925 | $5,103 | $13,822 |
| 2024 | $2,204 | $18,024 | $4,953 | $13,071 |
| 2023 | $2,204 | $17,165 | $4,160 | $13,005 |
| 2022 | $2,150 | $16,348 | $4,485 | $11,863 |
| 2021 | $2,231 | $15,570 | $4,631 | $10,939 |
| 2020 | $2,170 | $14,828 | $4,000 | $10,828 |
| 2019 | $2,229 | $14,751 | $4,234 | $10,517 |
| 2018 | $2,079 | $14,048 | $4,272 | $9,776 |
| 2017 | $1,008 | $14,048 | $4,272 | $9,776 |
| 2016 | -- | $303 | $303 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Michelle Beavers
HomeSmart
(928) 502-0009
77 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Javier Avila
HomeSmart
(928) 502-9970
146 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Connie Sharp
Keller Williams Realty Yuma
(928) 257-6520
75 Total Sales
Source: Yuma Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 20210132
APN: 693-08-115
Ask me questions while you tour the home.