4192 Brooks Ave NE Keizer, OR 97303
Estimated Value: $375,000 - $396,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,216
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4192 Brooks Ave NE, Keizer, OR 97303 and is currently estimated at $380,818, approximately $313 per square foot. 4192 Brooks Ave NE is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Weddle Elementary School, Claggett Creek Middle School, and McNary High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2001
Sold by
Flanary Debra K
Bought by
Flanary Debra K and Flanary Beverly A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flanary Debra K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,823 | $168,530 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,823 | $163,630 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,682 | $158,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,527 | $154,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,447 | $149,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,384 | $145,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,289 | $141,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,328 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,093 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,006 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,011 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,945 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map