4192 E Shore Dr Stanton, MI 48888
Estimated Value: $110,581 - $224,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,456
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4192 E Shore Dr, Stanton, MI 48888 and is currently estimated at $170,895, approximately $117 per square foot. 4192 E Shore Dr is a home located in Montcalm County with nearby schools including Central Montcalm Elementary School, Central Montcalm Upper Elementary School, and Central Montcalm Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2004
Sold by
Reinhart June M
Bought by
Jeffrey Guy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,439
Outstanding Balance
$45,789
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$125,106
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2002
Sold by
West Michigan Wholesale Homes
Bought by
Reinhart June M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey Guy | $101,000 | Michigan Title Company | |
| Jeffrey Guy | $101,000 | -- | |
| Reinhart June M | $3,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |