4192 Kidron Rd Dalton, OH 44618
Estimated Value: $310,854 - $369,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4192 Kidron Rd, Dalton, OH 44618 and is currently estimated at $342,214, approximately $205 per square foot. 4192 Kidron Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Dalton Elementary School, Dalton Middle School, and Dalton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2022
Sold by
Wengerd Lillian
Bought by
Wengerd Lillian
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wengerd Lillian | -- | -- | |
| Wengerd Lillian | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ohio Mcc Activity Center | -- | -- | |
| Ohio Mcc Activity Center | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,741 | $83,390 | $27,870 | $55,520 |
| 2024 | $2,741 | $83,390 | $27,870 | $55,520 |
| 2023 | $2,728 | $83,390 | $27,870 | $55,520 |
| 2022 | $2,196 | $63,820 | $26,090 | $37,730 |
| 2021 | $2,208 | $63,820 | $26,090 | $37,730 |
| 2020 | $2,201 | $63,820 | $26,090 | $37,730 |
| 2019 | $1,927 | $56,540 | $22,660 | $33,880 |
| 2018 | $1,937 | $56,540 | $22,660 | $33,880 |
| 2017 | $1,792 | $56,480 | $22,660 | $33,820 |
| 2016 | $1,692 | $51,350 | $20,600 | $30,750 |
| 2015 | $1,658 | $51,350 | $20,600 | $30,750 |
| 2014 | $1,664 | $51,350 | $20,600 | $30,750 |
| 2013 | $1,693 | $51,050 | $19,980 | $31,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map