Estimated Value: $287,000 - $324,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,666
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4194 E 47th St, Tulsa, OK 74135 and is currently estimated at $304,331, approximately $182 per square foot. 4194 E 47th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Patrick Henry Elementary School, Edison Preparatory School, and Thomas Edison Preparatory High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2012
Sold by
Floyd Kristen M and Dubikovsky Ivan S
Bought by
Dubikovsky Ivan S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2004
Sold by
Warden Ramona L
Bought by
Day Donald W and Day Caryn J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,400
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1990
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dubikovsky Ivan S | -- | None Available | |
| Day Donald W | $128,000 | -- | |
| -- | $82,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Day Donald W | $102,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,134 | $23,390 | $3,373 | $20,017 |
| 2024 | $2,791 | $22,680 | $4,075 | $18,605 |
| 2023 | $2,791 | $22,991 | $4,068 | $18,923 |
| 2022 | $2,842 | $21,320 | $4,447 | $16,873 |
| 2021 | $2,730 | $20,671 | $4,312 | $16,359 |
| 2020 | $2,639 | $20,260 | $4,226 | $16,034 |
| 2019 | $2,691 | $19,641 | $4,097 | $15,544 |
| 2018 | $2,615 | $19,040 | $3,972 | $15,068 |
| 2017 | $2,530 | $19,456 | $4,059 | $15,397 |
| 2016 | $2,402 | $18,889 | $4,186 | $14,703 |
| 2015 | $2,406 | $18,889 | $4,186 | $14,703 |
| 2014 | $2,312 | $18,889 | $4,186 | $14,703 |
Source: Public Records
Map