4
Beds
2
Baths
2,052
Sq Ft
3.21
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4194 Wood Chuck Dr, Vale, NC 28168. 4194 Wood Chuck Dr is a home located in Catawba County with nearby schools including Fred T. Foard High School, Banoak Elementary School, and Jacobs Fork Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $489 | $197,800 | $18,400 | $179,400 |
| 2024 | $489 | $197,800 | $18,400 | $179,400 |
| 2023 | $471 | $103,600 | $18,400 | $85,200 |
| 2022 | $367 | $103,600 | $18,400 | $85,200 |
| 2021 | $673 | $103,600 | $18,400 | $85,200 |
| 2020 | $673 | $103,600 | $18,400 | $85,200 |
| 2019 | $673 | $103,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $574 | $88,300 | $18,000 | $70,300 |
| 2017 | $562 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $565 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $620 | $88,680 | $18,400 | $70,280 |
| 2014 | $620 | $104,800 | $20,600 | $84,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map