4195 Glacier View Dr Springfield, OR 97478
East Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $480,000 - $596,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,215
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4195 Glacier View Dr, Springfield, OR 97478 and is currently estimated at $539,432, approximately $243 per square foot. 4195 Glacier View Dr is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Mt. Vernon Elementary School, Agnes Stewart Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2021
Sold by
Harris Joseph A
Bought by
Harris Joseph A and Harris Julie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$217,000
Outstanding Balance
$195,818
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$343,614
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2014
Sold by
Harris Joseph A and Harris Julie A
Bought by
Harris Joseph A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2007
Sold by
2J Llc
Bought by
Harris Joseph A and Harris Julie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2005
Sold by
Harris Joseph A and Sindt Jeff
Bought by
2J Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$619,750
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2004
Sold by
Whipple Stanley
Bought by
Harris Joe and Sindt Jeff
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property