4195 Pinecrest Rd Waycross, GA 31503
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $440,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4195 Pinecrest Rd, Waycross, GA 31503 and is currently estimated at $374,580, approximately $216 per square foot. 4195 Pinecrest Rd is a home located in Ware County with nearby schools including Williams Heights Elementary School, Waycross Middle School, and Ware County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2010
Sold by
Lawhorn Edward R and Lawhorne Nell
Bought by
Lawhorne George Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2002
Bought by
Lawhorn Edward R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawhorne George Michael | -- | -- | |
| Lawhorn Edward R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,372 | $136,076 | $95,545 | $40,531 |
| 2024 | $1,372 | $136,097 | $95,545 | $40,552 |
| 2023 | $1,387 | $141,885 | $91,930 | $49,955 |
| 2022 | $1,809 | $141,885 | $91,930 | $49,955 |
| 2021 | $1,648 | $117,825 | $75,921 | $41,904 |
| 2020 | $1,617 | $116,814 | $75,921 | $40,893 |
| 2019 | $1,480 | $112,912 | $75,921 | $36,991 |
| 2018 | $1,431 | $111,661 | $75,921 | $35,740 |
| 2017 | $1,416 | $111,813 | $75,921 | $35,892 |
| 2015 | $1,495 | $62,094 | $25,926 | $36,168 |
| 2014 | $1,553 | $61,358 | $25,926 | $35,432 |
| 2013 | -- | $61,930 | $25,926 | $36,004 |
Source: Public Records
Map