4197 Locust Ridge Dr Cleves, OH 45002
Estimated Value: $355,000 - $584,862
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,500
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4197 Locust Ridge Dr, Cleves, OH 45002 and is currently estimated at $459,466, approximately $183 per square foot. 4197 Locust Ridge Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Charles T. Young Elementary School, Taylor Middle School, and Taylor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1994
Sold by
Kauck Susan Carter
Bought by
Wachter James W and Wachter Sharon R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1994
Sold by
Flender Jenny
Bought by
Wachter James W and Wachter Sharon R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wachter James W | $10,000 | -- | |
| Wachter James W | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,478 | $152,093 | $41,731 | $110,362 |
| 2023 | $6,705 | $152,093 | $41,731 | $110,362 |
| 2022 | $6,036 | $109,386 | $36,040 | $73,346 |
| 2021 | $5,883 | $109,386 | $36,040 | $73,346 |
| 2020 | $5,928 | $109,386 | $36,040 | $73,346 |
| 2019 | $5,890 | $101,283 | $33,369 | $67,914 |
| 2018 | $5,662 | $101,283 | $33,369 | $67,914 |
| 2017 | $5,320 | $101,283 | $33,369 | $67,914 |
| 2016 | $5,523 | $107,584 | $34,703 | $72,881 |
| 2015 | $5,573 | $107,584 | $34,703 | $72,881 |
| 2014 | $5,632 | $107,584 | $34,703 | $72,881 |
| 2013 | $5,284 | $103,446 | $33,369 | $70,077 |
Source: Public Records
Map