4197 North Blvd Robeline, LA 71469
Estimated Value: $235,000 - $387,264
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,710
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4197 North Blvd, Robeline, LA 71469 and is currently estimated at $319,421, approximately $117 per square foot. 4197 North Blvd is a home located in Natchitoches Parish with nearby schools including Provencal Elementary/Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2021
Sold by
Bass Mitchell E and Bass Haley M
Bought by
Bass Mitchell E and Bass Haley M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$267,750
Outstanding Balance
$238,307
Interest Rate
3.06%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$81,114
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2018
Bought by
Bass Mitchell E and Bass Haley M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bass Mitchell E | $315,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Bass Mitchell E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bass Mitchell E | $267,750 | |
| Closed | Bass Mitchell E | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,238 | $27,020 | $1,090 | $25,930 |
| 2024 | $2,275 | $27,020 | $1,090 | $25,930 |
| 2023 | $1,971 | $23,000 | $1,050 | $21,950 |
| 2022 | $2,916 | $23,000 | $1,050 | $21,950 |
| 2021 | $2,720 | $20,330 | $960 | $19,370 |
| 2020 | $2,764 | $20,330 | $960 | $19,370 |
| 2019 | $2,776 | $20,310 | $940 | $19,370 |
| 2018 | $2,775 | $20,310 | $940 | $19,370 |
| 2017 | $1,807 | $13,400 | $940 | $12,460 |
| 2015 | $1,771 | $13,400 | $940 | $12,460 |
| 2014 | $1,235 | $13,400 | $940 | $12,460 |
| 2013 | $1,233 | $13,400 | $940 | $12,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map