4198 Lancaster Dr Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $536,000 - $571,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,265
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4198 Lancaster Dr, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $553,598, approximately $244 per square foot. 4198 Lancaster Dr is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Irving Elementary School, Shasta Middle School, and Willamette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2005
Sold by
Sult Roger B and Sult Dixie Lee
Bought by
Sult Roger B and Sult Dixie Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,500
Outstanding Balance
$115,401
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$438,197
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2001
Sold by
Davidson Mark J
Bought by
Sult Roger B and Sult Dixie Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,800
Interest Rate
6.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2000
Sold by
Lamont David E and Lamont Chae Un
Bought by
Davidson Mark J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,300
Interest Rate
8.07%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1997
Sold by
Breeden Bros Inc
Bought by
Lamont David E and Lamont Chae Un
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,400
Interest Rate
7.54%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property