4198 Ready Section Rd Ardmore, AL 35739
Ready Crossing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $220,000 - $291,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,015
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4198 Ready Section Rd, Ardmore, AL 35739 and is currently estimated at $252,575, approximately $248 per square foot. 4198 Ready Section Rd is a home with nearby schools including Madison Cross Roads Elementary School, Sparkman Middle School, and Sparkman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2020
Sold by
Harper Taketha H
Bought by
Harper Derrick D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2008
Sold by
Mason Jones Elizabeth and Mason Elizabeth
Bought by
Harper Derrick D and Harper Taketha H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,289
Outstanding Balance
$99,828
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$152,747
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2008
Sold by
Mason Elizabeth and Jones Benjamin
Bought by
Jones Elizabeth Mason and Mason Elizabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harper Derrick D | -- | None Available | |
| Harper Derrick D | -- | -- | |
| Jones Elizabeth Mason | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harper Derrick D | $156,289 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $24,460 | $3,500 | $20,960 |
| 2024 | -- | $23,540 | $3,500 | $20,040 |
| 2023 | $801 | $23,540 | $3,500 | $20,040 |
| 2022 | $648 | $19,220 | $1,820 | $17,400 |
| 2021 | $574 | $17,180 | $1,820 | $15,360 |
| 2020 | $1,153 | $15,950 | $1,820 | $14,130 |
| 2019 | $1,105 | $15,280 | $1,820 | $13,460 |
| 2018 | $1,028 | $28,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,028 | $28,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,028 | $28,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $466 | $14,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $483 | $14,680 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map