4199 Hare Ct Newburgh, IN 47630
Estimated Value: $236,000 - $264,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,554
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4199 Hare Ct, Newburgh, IN 47630 and is currently estimated at $253,095, approximately $162 per square foot. 4199 Hare Ct is a home located in Warrick County with nearby schools including John H. Castle Elementary School, Castle North Middle School, and Castle High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,235 | $222,200 | $25,500 | $196,700 |
| 2024 | $1,213 | $202,700 | $26,500 | $176,200 |
| 2023 | $1,396 | $203,900 | $32,800 | $171,100 |
| 2022 | $1,309 | $187,200 | $32,800 | $154,400 |
| 2021 | $1,209 | $167,100 | $40,100 | $127,000 |
| 2020 | $1,168 | $154,700 | $36,600 | $118,100 |
| 2019 | $1,159 | $148,900 | $36,600 | $112,300 |
| 2018 | $984 | $139,000 | $36,600 | $102,400 |
| 2017 | $941 | $135,300 | $36,600 | $98,700 |
| 2016 | $898 | $131,600 | $36,600 | $95,000 |
| 2014 | $704 | $120,100 | $24,000 | $96,100 |
| 2013 | $681 | $119,300 | $24,000 | $95,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map