4199 Maya Cay Ln Jupiter, FL 33458
Abacoa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $418,000 - $493,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,348
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4199 Maya Cay Ln, Jupiter, FL 33458 and is currently estimated at $447,062, approximately $331 per square foot. 4199 Maya Cay Ln is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Lighthouse Elementary School, William T. Dwyer High School, and Beacon Cove Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2004
Sold by
Town & Country Builders Inc
Bought by
Jameka Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jameka Llc | $293,525 | Independence Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,095 | $360,169 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,095 | $327,426 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,769 | $297,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,137 | $270,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,496 | $246,000 | $0 | $246,000 |
| 2020 | $5,399 | $239,000 | $0 | $239,000 |
| 2019 | $5,368 | $234,000 | $0 | $234,000 |
| 2018 | $4,908 | $217,000 | $0 | $217,000 |
| 2017 | $4,874 | $217,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,670 | $187,671 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,511 | $170,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,272 | $155,100 | $0 | $0 |