42-03 235th St Unit 3 Flushing, NY 11363
Douglaston Neighborhood
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 42-03 235th St Unit 3, Flushing, NY 11363. 42-03 235th St Unit 3 is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 098 The Douglaston School, Louis Pasteur Middle School 67, and Benjamin N Cardozo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1999
Sold by
Kontorouhas Vasilios
Bought by
42-03 Associates Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 42-03 Associates Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,885 | $51,322 | $7,429 | $43,893 |
| 2025 | $9,326 | $49,218 | $7,955 | $41,263 |
| 2024 | $9,326 | $46,433 | $8,990 | $37,443 |
| 2023 | $8,798 | $43,805 | $9,328 | $34,477 |
| 2022 | $8,676 | $71,700 | $16,380 | $55,320 |
| 2021 | $9,001 | $65,220 | $16,380 | $48,840 |
| 2020 | $8,682 | $71,820 | $16,380 | $55,440 |
| 2019 | $8,094 | $72,840 | $16,380 | $56,460 |
| 2018 | $7,441 | $36,504 | $9,847 | $26,657 |
| 2017 | $7,383 | $36,216 | $10,407 | $25,809 |
| 2016 | $7,125 | $36,216 | $10,407 | $25,809 |
| 2015 | $4,121 | $34,179 | $13,087 | $21,092 |
| 2014 | $4,121 | $32,245 | $14,478 | $17,767 |
Source: Public Records
Map