42 Alexander Dr Williamstown, WV 26187
Boaz NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $550,000 - $721,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,842
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42 Alexander Dr, Williamstown, WV 26187 and is currently estimated at $608,133, approximately $213 per square foot. 42 Alexander Dr is a home located in Wood County with nearby schools including Williamstown Elementary School, Williamstown Middle/High School, and Jackson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2021
Sold by
Ehle Steven John and Allen-Ehle Sabrina
Bought by
Ehle Steven John and Allen-Ehle Sabrina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ehle Steven John | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,718 | $313,320 | $49,260 | $264,060 |
| 2024 | $3,718 | $297,360 | $49,260 | $248,100 |
| 2023 | $3,537 | $280,860 | $47,880 | $232,980 |
| 2022 | $3,007 | $272,400 | $45,480 | $226,920 |
| 2021 | $2,926 | $263,820 | $45,480 | $218,340 |
| 2020 | $2,867 | $257,520 | $45,480 | $212,040 |
| 2019 | $2,896 | $251,760 | $45,480 | $206,280 |
| 2018 | $2,931 | $247,860 | $45,120 | $202,740 |
| 2017 | $2,855 | $240,060 | $45,120 | $194,940 |
| 2016 | $2,595 | $235,200 | $45,120 | $190,080 |
| 2015 | $2,543 | $230,280 | $45,120 | $185,160 |
| 2014 | $2,497 | $225,960 | $44,820 | $181,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map