42 Alljoy Rd Bluffton, SC 29910
Estimated Value: $459,000 - $809,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$569/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42 Alljoy Rd, Bluffton, SC 29910 and is currently estimated at $591,606, approximately $568 per square foot. 42 Alljoy Rd is a home located in Beaufort County with nearby schools including Michael C. Riley Elementary School, Bluffton Middle School, and Bluffton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2022
Sold by
Smiley Robert A
Bought by
Jordan Michael T and Jordan Maureen B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$348,000
Outstanding Balance
$324,189
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$267,417
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jordan Michael T | $435,000 | Vaux Marscheer Berglinda Pa |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jordan Michael T | $348,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |